Brand #: Comnet

Comnet SFP Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1310 nm, 2 km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

ADI #:C4-SFP46 Model #: SFP-46 Name #:MM, 1000FX, 1310NM, 2KM
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Brand Name: ComNet
  • Brand Name: 00981~Comnet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-FX Network
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP46
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-FX
  • Product Model: SFP-46
  • Product Name: SFP-46 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Category Type: Enterprise Hubs & Routers & Switches
  • Sub Category: Enterprise Networking
  • Category: Data Communications
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Manufacturer: ACRE
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.acre-co.com