adi-insite-us
ADI US App
ADI Global Distribution
ADI a Resideo company
menu
content loaded
ICC LGX Adapter Panel, 3 Quad LC, 12F, Aqua, MM

ICC ICFOPL16BG 12-Port Classic LC-LC Fiber-Optic LGX Compatible Adapter Panel with Blue Multimode Adapters

ICFOPL16BG | H2-FOPL16BG

Sign In for Dealer Pricing

Become an ADI Customer
icc lgx adapter panel, 3 quad lc, 12f, aqua, mm
ICC

ICC ICFOPL16BG 12-Port Classic LC-LC Fiber-Optic LGX Compatible Adapter Panel with Blue Multimode Adapters

ICFOPL16BG | H2-FOPL16BG

Please sign in to view pricing and availability and to add to cart.

Overview
Specifications
Documents

Product Overview

ICC offers an LGX compatible fiber optic LC adapter panel to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures, wall mount rack mount enclosures, and support 10G multimode (MM) networking. The LC-LC adapter panel is configured with 3 LC quad adapters, also known as an LC coupler. The LC/LC fiber adapter panel supports up to 12 optical fibers. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored aqua, which is recommended for 10Gbe multimode type connectivity. Each fiber optic LC coupler is built with a metal sleeve for precision, alignment, and longevity; it can also be used for up to 500 matings. Each LC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. ICC's LC/LC adapter panel is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. ICC's LGX LC adapter panel is made with 16 gauge cold rolled steel and is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact, and weather.

Main Features

  • Small-form-factor (SFF) connectors, increases density by 50 percent, 1.25- mm
  • Supports up to 12 fibers
  • ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 and TIA/EIA-604 FOCSI compliant
  • Built-in push and pull fasteners
  • Easy snap-in installation and removal

General Information

Name: ICC ICFOPL16BG 12-Port Classic LC-LC Fiber-Optic LGX Compatible Adapter Panel with Blue Multimode Adapters
Category: ICC, Data Comm & Networking, Patch Panels, Fiber Optic Patch Panels
UPC Code: 633758093378
Country of Origin: China. Country of origin is subject to change.

Specifications

Product Documents and Resources