KBC Networks FTL1-M1B-MSA 10, 100Mbps Ethernet LAN Fiber Optic Media Converter "B" Side 1 Fiber 1310, 1550nm Multi-Mode 17dB Optical Loss Budget 4Km Range Compact Module ST Connector US Power Plug

Brand: KBC Networks
ADI #:M5-FTL1M1BMS Model #: FTL1-M1B-MSA  Name: KBC Networks FTL1-M1B-MSA 10, 100Mbps Ethernet LAN Fiber Optic Media Converter "B" Side 1 Fiber 1310, 1550nm Multi-Mode 17dB Optical Loss Budget 4Km Range Compact Module ST Connector US Power Plug
  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable