KBC SFP-GS2-AD SFP Module with DDM 1Gbps, 2 Single-Mode Fibers, 1310nm, 11dB Optical Budget, 0-20Km Range, Duplex LC Connector

Brand: KBC Networks
ADI #:M5-SFPGS2AD Model #: SFP-GS2-AD  Name: KBC SFP-GS2-AD SFP Module with DDM 1Gbps, 2 Single-Mode Fibers, 1310nm, 11dB Optical Budget, 0-20Km Range, Duplex LC Connector
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds