Transition Networks M/GE-ISW-SX-01 Media Converter, Mini, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, Multimode, 24 to 36 VAC, 12 to 24 VDC, 1.2 W, 10240 Byte Frame, 1.8" Width x 3.3" Depth x 0.85" Height

Brand: Transition Networks
ADI #:P6-MGEISWSX0 Model #: M/GE-ISW-SX-01  Name: Transition Networks M/GE-ISW-SX-01 Media Converter, Mini, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, Multimode, 24 to 36 VAC, 12 to 24 VDC, 1.2 W, 10240 Byte Frame, 1.8" Width x 3.3" Depth x 0.85" Height
  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable