D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode 550 M LC SFP Transceiver

Brand: D-Link
ADI #:8E-DEM311GT Model #: DEM-311GT  Name: D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode 550 M LC SFP Transceiver
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable