Please upgrade to the new Edge browser, or use Chrome, Firefox or Safari, before continuing. Internet Explorer will not support the best shopping experience on the ADI Digital Branch site after March 12. close button

ComNet SFP-12A Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1310nm, 20km, LC, Fiber, Pair with SFP-12B, MSA Compliant

Brand: Comnet
ADI #:C4-SFP12A Model #: SFP-12A  Name: ComNet SFP-12A Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1310nm, 20km, LC, Fiber, Pair with SFP-12B, MSA Compliant
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
close button