ComNet SFP-12B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1550nm, 20km, LC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-12A, MSA Compliant

Brand: Comnet
ADI #:C4-SFP12B Model #: SFP-12B  Name: ComNet SFP-12B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1550nm, 20km, LC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-12A, MSA Compliant
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds