Please upgrade to the new Edge browser, or use Chrome, Firefox or Safari, before continuing. Internet Explorer will not support the best shopping experience on the ADI Digital Branch site after March 12. close button

ComNet SFP-12B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1550nm, 20km, LC, Fiber, Pair with SFP-12A, MSA Compliant

Brand: Comnet
ADI #:C4-SFP12B Model #: SFP-12B  Name: ComNet SFP-12B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1550nm, 20km, LC, Fiber, Pair with SFP-12A, MSA Compliant
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 1000Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
close button