Please upgrade to the new Edge browser, or use Chrome, Firefox or Safari, before continuing. Internet Explorer will not support the best shopping experience on the ADI Digital Branch site after March 12. close button

ComNet SFP-14B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1550nm, 20km, SC, Fiber, Pair with SFP-14A, MSA Compliant

Brand: Comnet
ADI #:C4-SFP14B Model #: SFP-14B  Name: ComNet SFP-14B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1550nm, 20km, SC, Fiber, Pair with SFP-14A, MSA Compliant
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 1000Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
close button