ComNet SFP-14B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1550nm, 20km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-14A, MSA Compliant

Brand: Comnet
ADI #:C4-SFP14B Model #: SFP-14B  Name: ComNet SFP-14B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1000FX, 1550nm, 20km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-14A, MSA Compliant
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance