ComNet SFP-16 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 850nm, 550m, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

Brand: Comnet
ADI #:C4-SFP16 Model #: SFP-16  Name: ComNet SFP-16 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 850nm, 550m, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds