ComNet SFP-26B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 100FX, 1550nm, 60km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-24A, MSA Compliant

Brand: Comnet
ADI #:C4-SFP26B Model #: SFP-26B  Name: ComNet SFP-26B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 100FX, 1550nm, 60km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-24A, MSA Compliant
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity