Please upgrade to the new Edge browser, or use Chrome, Firefox or Safari, before continuing. Internet Explorer will not support the best shopping experience on the ADI Digital Branch site after March 12. close button

Patton TD-1280 Fully Compatible TIA-232, 5 Pair 120 Kbps, 2 Pair 1 Mbps, DTE, TD Package, 1310nm Multimode, LC Optics

Brand: Patton Electronics
ADI #:EF-TD1280L20 Model #: TD-1280-L22  Name: Patton TD-1280 Fully Compatible TIA-232, 5 Pair 120 Kbps, 2 Pair 1 Mbps, DTE, TD Package, 1310nm Multimode, LC Optics
  • Connect different types of media within a network with this single port
  • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • The DIN Rail Mountable provides convenient installation
close button