Siemon FC1-LB-LC6-9BG LightBow Pre-Polished Connector, LC simplex connector, beige, 62.5/125µm multimode (OM1), 900µm buffered fiber, white boot

Brand: Siemon
ADI #:G4-FC1LBLC69 Model #: FC1-LB-LC6-9BG  Name: Siemon FC1-LB-LC6-9BG LightBow Pre-Polished Connector, LC simplex connector, beige, 62.5/125µm multimode (OM1), 900µm buffered fiber, white boot
  • Siemon LightBow prepolished mechanical splice connectors can be deployed with unsurpassed termination speed and quality via a built-in VFL verification window and the ability to adjust or reterminate
  • Available in both LC and SC configurations, these connectors support both multimode and singlemode versions of Siemon’s XGLO and LightSystem solutions