Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M MSA Compliant 100Base/OC3 SFP Modules 100Base-FX/OC-3 Multimode (LC) with DMI

Brand: Transition Networks
ADI #:P6-TNSFPOC3M Model #: TN-SFP-OC3M  Name: Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M MSA Compliant 100Base/OC3 SFP Modules 100Base-FX/OC-3 Multimode (LC) with DMI
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building