Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC, 1.25 mi (2km), 1310nm

Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
ADI #:TC-N785001SC Model #: N785-001-SC  Name: Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC, 1.25 mi (2km), 1310nm
  • Converts UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic
  • Cost-effective solution for extending network distance up to 2 km
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration